Red Poll Beef Catle

Australian Red Poll Cattle Breeders Inc.

Victorian Region


Home | Red Poll Cattle | Member List | Events | Breed Standard
Cattle for Sale | Show Results | Carcase Results | Contacts | Links
News | Youth Program | Merchandise





 

Life Members

Click on underlined stud name for stud web page.
  Name Address Phone  Tattoo 
Red Cactus Ross Draper 75 Running Creek Rd
Arthurs Creek 3099

redcactus@bigpond.com
 
0428 510 252
Fax: 03 9714 8314
MRD
 

Full Members

Click on underlined stud name for stud web page.
  Name Address Phone  Tattoo 
Turanga Greg Abbott 625 Grinters Lane
Kolora 3265
03 5592 2213 EMA
Glen Alvie T & A Arnold 1075 Echuca Road
Mooroopna North 3629

arnold.a.t@bigpond.com.au
03 5829 0289
0418 549 031
TAA
Red Hot Cabbage Tree Hill
Pastoral Company
P O Box 123
Buninyong 3357

redhotpolls@aanet.com.au
03 5341 3133, 0419 547 181 CTH
Eurimbla Ian and Jill Coghlan 148 Rodgers Road East
Gerogery NSW 2642
02 6026 0630 IJC
Koallah Park Donald R Castle 2205 Princes Hwy
Stoneyford 3260
0417 169 914 DBC
Semex Jim Conroy Semex Pty Ltd
P O Box 509
Melton 3337

jimconroy@semex.com.au
03 9743 0344
Mobile: 0418 107 863
SMX 
GJC GL & JJ Crowe 7 Nunn Street
Benalla 3672
03 5762 4552   GJC
Regalia Andrew Hancock & Elizabeth Coghlan 105 Browns Road,
Timboon 3268

elizabeth.coghlan@gmail.com
0412 780 634
0406 545 148
ALH
Lynbarry Barry & Lynette
Johnson
395 Extons Road
Kinglake Central 3757
03 5786 1431 BLJ
Thornfield Leeder Brothers 43 Houston Street
Donald 3480
03 5497 1336 LBI
Rua Mor Damian & Sandra McAlinden 395 Gellibrand East Rd,
Gellibrand 3268

damian.mcalinden@bigpond.com
03 5235 8222
Fax: 03 5235 8222
RMS
Tiraslea F & AK Moya 560 Seven Mile Road
Nar Nar Goon 3812
03 5942 5473 MFA
Summer Brae Alan & Judy Munro 134 Moormbool Road
Costerfield 3523
03 5794 9219
Mob: 0439 782 198
SBR
Woodburn Douglas Payne PO Box 160
Kilmore 3764
03 5782 1002 HP
Balla Balla Judy Rand 1300 Baxter-Tooradin Road
Cannons Creek 3977

judyrand@ozemail.com.au
0419 337 760 BAL
Sophronites Ian & Nell Staff 65 Burtons Road
Pheasant Creek 3757

ianstaff@techinfo.com.au
 
03 5786 5251
Mobile: 0411 314 501
NIS
Stormley S Storm & Sons 51 Niemur Street
Barham, NSW, 2732

stormley@dragnet.com.au
 
03 5453 2140 SJS
Redward Gay Ward PO Box 460
Altona North 3025
Mob: 0417 558 508 DGW
 

Commercial Members

Click on underlined stud name for stud web page.
  Name Address Phone Tattoo
  RP & J Aitken 457 Velore Road
Denison 3858
03 5149 2467 RJA
Biltmore William Bath PO Box 50
Balmoral 3407
03 5570 1327 WLB
  John Buxton 641 Sale Maffra Road
Bundalaguah 3851
03 5147 2403
jcbuxton3@outlook.com
JBN
  Richard J Kelleher NAVARRE 3384 03 5357 4100 RJK
  CB & DG Lindquist 161 Timboon Curdievale Road
Timboon 3268
03 5598 3935, 0418 181 068 CDL
Finmaw Pamela & Geoffrey Mawdsley 445 Mardan-Dumbalk Road
Dumbalk 3956
03 5664 1372
0413 455 456
FMF
  JDE Payne PO Box 160
Kilmore,
Vic 3764
03 5782 1001 JDP
Nathana TW Robbins,
Indophil Resources NL
Level 3, 411 Collins Street
Melbourne 3000

tony.robbins@indophil.com
03 9716 1135
0419 380 301
NAA
  Sue Wainwright Box 601
Emerald 3782

kymmitsu@gmail.com
  SWW
 


Junior Members

Click on underlined stud name for stud web page.
  Name Address Phone Tattoo
  Verity Hausler PO Box 357
Euroa 3666

verity.hausler@gmail.com
0417 336 708 VLM
  Carlie Mackelman 208 Jenkins Road,
Congupna 3633

carlie.mackelmann@gmail.com
 
03 5829 9855 CMC



Home | Red Poll Cattle | Member List | Events | Breed Standard
Cattle for Sale | Show Results | Carcase Results | Contacts | Links
News | Youth Program | Merchandise



Last updated:  August 10th, 2019